loitering, public urination, disturbing the peace, possible drug trafficking, parking issues Open

3031 Logan Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

638365

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

11414 times

Neighborhood:

Sausal Creek

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

470833

Description

I live at 3031 logan street here in Oakland. There are always people loitering outside my house and on the sidewalk, I do not know these people, and I caught them shooting dice aka playing street craps for money which I believe is illegal, several people in the neighborhood suspect these same people that I caught playing street craps of other illegal activity such as trespassing. My landlord has to always ask these people to get away from her front yard as they loiter and urinate in her yard and neighbors' yards. Also I see them doing drugs, and park their cars in front of the house and leave in other persons' cars, none of these people live on this street. I always see a green late model BMW sports utility vehicle and a red lexus sc400 and they are always taking up enough room for two parking spaces, these people often are the ones initiating the loitering and drug use and loud noise at various times of the day and night.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • am (Guest)

  • jerry (Guest)

  • Fed up neighbor (Guest)

  • Bernadette Janet (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...