Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Storm Water Drainage Acknowledged

Richmond Terrace & Snug Harbor Rd Staten Island, NY 10310, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 345

Issue ID:

6384442

Submitted To:

Water / Sewer

Category:

Storm Water Drainage

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

New Brighton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

there is a drainage on this corner where the water has been coming up for over 2 weeks now

also asked...
Q. Are there storm sewers located at the location?
A. Yes
Q. If so, is additional drainage needed?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a reoccurring problem?
A. Yes

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.