Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Greenway Maintenance-sidewalk Acknowledged

8001 Windsor Ridge Drive Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6384818

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Parks Greenway Service

Viewed:

23 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

492516

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

I am a resident of Raleigh and use the sidewalk to walk. The west side of Leadmine Rd from Vestavia Woods to Opal Dr has vegetation and limbs growing over the sidewalk that impairs the use of the sidewalk and is potentially dangerous for those of us who walk in the am before daylight hours. Even during daylight hours, one has to bob & weave to avoid the vegetation.
Is the City able to enforce cleanup along these sidewalk areas?
Thank you,
Jim Robinson 1021 Vestavia Woods Dr Ral 27615
919-247-4822

also asked...
Q. Please give a mile number or nearest intersection.
A. leadmine & vestavia woods west side down to opal ct

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mark Williams (Registered User)

  • Mark Williams (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.