Acknowledged by: City of Topeka, KS

Street Repair Acknowledged

1300 Nw Menninger Rd Topeka, Kansas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6385460

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Street Repair

Viewed:

99 times

Reported via:

https://www.topeka.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

98298

Tagged:

pothole

Description

In a number of spots along Menninger Road from Rochester to Alice Dr. the sides of the road is crumbling, creating pretty good sized holes.
I hope you have a resurfacing project on your calendar for this stretch of road. It has been patched, and patched and patched. Enough already! It needs to be resurfaced....NOT just patched!!


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.