Beaches Archived

Western Ave Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17730

Issue ID:

6385663

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Beaches

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Description

Pavilion Beach across from the Ice Cream Store on the Boulevard caller states that side has not been cleaned for weeks only the side by Hotel is being done. Seaweed is piled up as you go on beach and claims that her friend fell in it yesterday.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue (check all that apply)?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.