Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

4 Orchard Way Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17730

Issue ID:

6385713

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

1 Purple Bag missed caller claims it was out there at 6:30 am.

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. Trash
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Wednesday
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is trash on private property?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.