Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

Tree (Fallen / Limb) Acknowledged

2385-2391 Holcomb Bridge Rd Roswell, GA, 30076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1905

Issue ID:

6385942

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Tree (Fallen / Limb)

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, bridge, sidewalk

Description

On the sidewalk from Fouts Road to Horseshoe Bend along Holcomb Bridge Road and in front of the Bridge to Grace Church, a tree has fallen from the Holcomb Bridge side over the sidewalk and is resting on the fence on the Church side of the property. The tree is about 6-inches in diameter. It needs to be removed as it is blocking the sidewalk. Thank you!


2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.