Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Streets: Street lighting Acknowledged

326 Princeton Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07305, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 655

Issue ID:

6386041

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Street lighting

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Duplicated By:

6008739

Description

Street light has been out for a few weeks. Please replace bulb.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. 62019 JC
Q. What is the problem with this streetlight?
A. Burnt Out
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

9 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged RRC- Waseem (Verified Official)

  • RRC- Waseem (Verified Official)

  • RRC- Waseem (Verified Official)

  • Terrific Fantastic (Registered User)

  • RRC- Waseem (Verified Official)

  • Terrific Fantastic (Registered User)

  • Terrific Fantastic (Registered User)

  • RRC- Waseem (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.