Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Scorpions Acknowledged

S Bronco Ln & W Rawhide Ave Gilbert, AZ, 85233, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6386225

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Capital Improvement Projects - Non Road (Trails, Wells, Public Facilities, Parks, etc.)

Viewed:

827 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

They have dug sewer trenches behind our house and unearthed hundreds of scorpions! We are hunting and killing upwards of 40 a night on the back wall but it's out of control. We have pets and young children and neighbors with a baby due. Please spray back there thoroughly. Thank you


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Office of Digital Government - Derek (Verified Official)

  • Gilbs1 (Registered User)

  • Public Works - Jeanne (Verified Official)

  • Jeffrey (Registered User)

  • Joanna (Registered User)

  • Public Works - Jeanne (Verified Official)

  • Jeffrey (Registered User)

  • Engineering - Betty 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works - Jeanne (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.