Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Park - Landscape Maintenance Acknowledged

4027 Canon Ave Oakland, CA, 94602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6387582

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Park - Landscape Maintenance

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Glenview

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

928469

Description

Illegal campers in Dimond Park on dog path at El Centro and Hanley for 10 days. Photo is of human feces on toilet paper and a sock, etc on the Sausal Creek bank. Tent, clothing strewn about also.

also asked...
Q. Have you used this Report A Problem website before?
A. YES

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.