City Code Violation         Archived

9940 Hightower Rd Roswell, GA, 30075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1140

Issue ID:

6388030

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

City Code Violation        

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Description

Once again the weeds are up as tall as the house - see right side of house shown in photo. This house has trash all over the yard and is a blight. After numerous reports the weeds are still over grown and trash is all over the site. No more passes - fine them daily for making us all see this daily. It’s ridiculous this is going on in Roswell after many people have reported it for several months.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the options below:
A. Blighted Property

Post a New Comment

17 Comments

  • Community Development Admin (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Community Development Admin (Verified Official)

  • Closed Community Development Admin (Verified Official)

  • RoswellNeighbor (Registered User)

  • Reopened RoswellNeighbor (Registered User)

  • RoswellU (Registered User)

  • RoswellU (Registered User)

  • Community Development Admin (Verified Official)

  • RoswellNeighbor (Registered User)

  • RoswellNeighbor (Registered User)

  • Closed Community Development Dept (Verified Official)

  • Reopened RoswellNeighbor (Registered User)

  • RoswellNeighbor (Registered User)

  • Closed Community Development Dept (Verified Official)

  • RoswellNeighbor (Registered User)

  • Community Development Dept (Verified Official)

  • RoswellU (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.