Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

427 Summit Ave Jersey City 07306, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6388136

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Pedestrian Safety Study Request

Viewed:

163 times

Neighborhood:

Journal Square

Reported:

on

Description

Safety turn poles are broken at Sip and Summit on fried chicken corner. Cars rolling over area with no respect for signage.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 2. Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance (For all requests for new sign installations, replacements, corrections, relocations, and removals. Requests are typically addressed within 1 to 2 months.)
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.