PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Archived

441 Whitehead St Macon, GA, 31206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1000

Issue ID:

6388141

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

The neighbor across the street (owns towing serv.) has my property completely surrounded by junk cars. The flatbed has been there for 5 years. The cars for over 6 months.

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 6+months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.