Traffic Sign Repair Archived

1606 W 28th St Minneapolis, MN 55408, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 680

Issue ID:

6388737

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Traffic Sign Repair

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

East Isles

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

359388

Service Request ID:

359130

Service Request ID:

359057

Service Request ID:

358941

Service Request ID:

358607

Service Request ID:

357803

Description

Eastbound 28th St is missing a no right turn sign on the opposite side of the street.

This is a safety issue. Each day it results in *several* cars turning right which is the wrong way down Irving a one-way street. All other one way streets in the neighborhood have no turn signs on the near and far side of the street except eastbound at this corner. Even the opposite westbound does.

Second picture is of a truck backing out dangerously into the intersection after turning the wrong way. Cars are veering dangerously around it.

also asked...
Q. Enter the address or intersection closest to the traffic sign location
A. 28th st and Irving s
Q. Select the problem
A. Missing Sign
Q. If Other, describe the problem
A. No Answer Given
Q. Sign ID, located on the back of the sign, if available
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

23 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.