Recreation & Parks - Parks Maintenance Archived

Alameda 94501 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6388956

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Recreation & Parks - Parks Maintenance

Viewed:

73 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The fence line along the futsal courts is littered with plastic bottles, snack wrappers and used toilet paper. It is blowing under the fence and in to the park area to the east. Not surprising since there are no garbage cans or restrooms for the kids to use and used toilet paper and human waste is gross.

Ultimately this plastic is headed for the bay.

I hope you will address the issue.

also asked...
Q. Please select a category for other inquiries:
A. No Answer Given

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.