Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Parks, Playgrounds and Dog Runs Acknowledged

237 Brunswick St Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4130

Issue ID:

6388977

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Street lighting

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

1 broken light and another with a dead bulb

also asked...
Q. Please Select what type of Maintenance you are requesting.
A. Park Maintenance
Q. Please select an issue below:
A. Lighting outage
Q. Name of Park
A. Roberto Clemente Sports Complex
Q. Please provide a description of the help you need:
A. Replace bulb and replace light fixture. Fixture has been broken since last year

10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.