Acknowledged by: Fall River, MA

Overgrown Grass Acknowledged

Interstate 195 Fall River, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

639112

Submitted To:

Fall River, MA

Category:

Traffic Department Requests

Viewed:

1860 times

Neighborhood:

Fall River

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

The grass is too high to see the cars between getting on 195W at Plymouth Ave and getting off of 195W to Pleasant St. And cars getting onto 195W often do not yield. It is dangerous.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.