Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

300 1st Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

6392258

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

9 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Tree limb at sidewalk on 3rd Street at law office broke and was blocking sidewalk and gate entrance to law firm. Put tree limb and other branches in firm parking lot, off of sidewalk, so pedestrians can pass on sidewalk. Need someone to come remove limb from firm parking lot. Thank you. 727-894-4469 Law Office of Howard M. Acosta

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On City Property

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.