Acknowledged by: Wake Forest, NC

Traffic Control Acknowledged

700 S Main St Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2130

Issue ID:

6392517

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, crosswalk

Description

Not sure if this is the right forum but would it be possible to install a crosswalk across Main near Holding? Currently there is no place to cross Main from 98 Bypass to Elm. Even early in the morning it is very difficult and dangerous to cross.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.