Acknowledged by: Melrose, MA

Miscellaneous Acknowledged

21 Parker St Melrose, MA, 02176, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6393577

Submitted To:

City of Melrose

Category:

Miscellaneous

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Melrose

Reported:

on

Description

Dangerous uneven / damaged sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Please explain the issue:
A. Dangerous uneven sidewalk along the entire side of Parker Street. There is no curb, and dirt constantly washes into the street. Tree roots damaged the sidewalk, tree was cut down, stump was ground down, but sidewalk is destroyed and needs to be replaced and a curb added to match the other side of the street.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.