Sign - Damaged/Missing/Needed Archived

101 Goodyear Ave Fayetteville, NC 28303, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6393726

Submitted To:

Traffic Services

Category:

Sign - Damaged/Missing/Needed

Viewed:

104 times

Neighborhood:

Fayetteville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

239860

Description

Neighborhood speed limit sign needs repair

also asked...
Q. Is the sign a Stop or Yield sign?
A. No
Q. Is the sign obstructing traffic?
A. No
Q. What type of Sign is Damaged?
A. Neighborhood speed limit 25 MPH sign
Q. What is wrong with the sign?
A. Other
Q. What street is the sign located on?
A. top screw missing, sign upside down
Q. What is the nearest intersecting street to the sign?
A. Stansfield

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.