Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Study Requests Archived

Belmont Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6396006

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Pedestrian Safety Study Request

Viewed:

127 times

Neighborhood:

Lincoln Park

Reported:

on

Description

Bus stop in middle of light at JFK and Belmont is incredibly dangerous. The buses drive through the red light when pedestrians have the right of way because that can’t see they have a red light. And generally have an attitude about it even though they are running a red light! I was almost just hit. This is dangerous and should be changed immediately.

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider?
A. 6. Traffic: Other Traffic/Safety Study Request
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

13 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.