Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Curbside Collection | Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste Acknowledged

1516 Hanover St Raleigh, NC 27608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2600

Issue ID:

6396066

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

495507

Service Request ID:

493989

Tagged:

trash

Description

did textile recycling stop? 2nd time it has not been picked up. thanks.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting?
A. Recycling

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • carole meyre (Registered User)

  • Reopened Liz (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.