Tree Removal Questions Archived

7800 66th Way Pinellas Park, FL, 33781, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1610

Issue ID:

6396258

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Tree Removal Questions

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

The trees along the power line easement running N S between 67th Street and 66th Way off 78th Avenue have grown into the power lines and could break the power lines in a storm. they need to be trimmed back.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.