Tall grass or weeds Archived

102 Summit Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2355

Issue ID:

6396540

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Tall grass or weeds

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

McGinley Square

Reported:

on

Description

Overgrown weeds and tree branches blocking the sidewalk. Squatters leaving garbage and debris daily - I picked up a large garbage bag of trash from property perimeter to unblock sidewalk today. Request that owner upkeep the property and secure the security fencing so people do not loiter and bring more trash.

also asked...
Q. Is this a vacant lot?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.