Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sanitation Department Acknowledged

1745 21st Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1588445

Issue ID:

6399662

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

A few of the garbage dumpsters in the alley are missing their lids. With the rain this summer, water is getting into the trashcans.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Container repair
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.