City Park Maintenance Archived

901 N Shore Dr Ne Saint Petersburg 33701, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6400173

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

P&R Maintenance

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Description

No Dogs On Beach signs are almost totally faded. There are dogs on this beach morning, noon and night polluting the Bay and terrorizing sea birds. Can we please replace the faded signs and maybe add a couple more? Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Park name or location?
A. North Shore Beach

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.