Streets: Pothole/sinkhole/uneven pavement Archived

158 Erie St Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13915

Issue ID:

6400229

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Pothole/sinkhole/uneven pavement

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, crosswalk

Description

At corner of Erie and Ninth, by the school side, in the crosswalk there is a deep divot. It makes it dangerous for walking across eye street and fills up with water when it rains. My son has almost twisted his ankle or fallen several times.

Could you kindly fill in and make level with the street.

also asked...
Q. Please Select Location of the Pothole/Sinkhole.
A. Along the Curb
Q. Where is the Pothole/Sinkhole Adjacent to?
A. Catch Basin
Q. What size is the pothole?
A. Large (manhole)
Q. Was the Pothole/sinkhole filled in before?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.