Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

1–13 Ocean Ave Gloucester 01930, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3090

Issue ID:

6400338

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk, snow

Description

15 Norman Ave.
Sidewalk has sunk over the years of repaving the road and not the sidewalk.
Please Raise sidewalk level as it is unusable with rain snow and ice collecting in it.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. Residence

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.