Blighted Property Archived

13 Ryefield Dr Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6400427

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Blighted Property

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

This property has been vacant for sometime and now vegetation has overtaken the back and front yards to the point where weeds have risen over the top of the above ground pool! The front yard is similarity in sad shape although thoughtful neighbors have been attempting to keep it in check. This property has been sited in the past for similar issues.

also asked...
Q. Owner of Subject Property (if known):
A. JONATHAN M GILL
Q. Type of Complaint ( _please check all that apply_ ) :
A. Vacant or Abandoned Structures, Long Grass or Unkempt Vegetation

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.