Traffic Complaints Archived

1–49 Congress St E Detroit 48226, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 42760

Issue ID:

6400525

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Complaints

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Bedrock

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The No Standing sign is not respected by delivery trucks daily.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the issue?
A. Disregarding traffic control device
Q. Please provide additional details regarding the complaint above or, if the nature of the complaint is not listed above, please specify.
A. no standing sign
Q. When are the violations occurring? Please provide date, days of the week and/or times when violations have been seen.
A. everyday last time 8/2 at 9 am
Q. Please provide the make, model and license plate number of the vehicle, if known.
A. several trucks on both sides of the street. look at the pic provided

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Michele (Verified Official)

  • Closed Michele (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.