Legal Issues- Claims & Council Motions Archived

15b Poole St Taunton, MA, 02780, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 239620

Issue ID:

6400703

Submitted To:

City of Taunton

Category:

Brush Cutting Requests

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Taunton

Reported:

on

Description

Councilor McCaul stated that on the corner of Marsh Drive and Poole Street at the stop sign when you take a right there is a blind spot here. He stated that there is overgrown brush at that location. It abuts the property at 15 B poole Street. Motion was made to refer to the DPW to send the flail mower out there to take care of the problem for safety reasons. So Voted.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.