Sanitation Department Archived

425 22nd Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6401227

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

402 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

6431322

Description

I live in the area and the trash situation in this parking lot just keeps getting worse. There are now homeless people sleeping in the trash. Walking past it's hard to watch the animals trying to eat the plastic trash from the open dumpsters and surrounding area.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Litter
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Brush, Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Commercial

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.