Street Parking Issues Archived

449 E Ponce De Leon Ave Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 585

Issue ID:

6401458

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Street Parking Issues

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Would like to know if this kind of parking, blocking access to the sidewalks, is a violation of the city's traffic codes? I am a staff member at Glennwood Elementary and am concerned about access to the sidewalks for students who are riding bicycles or to confirm to ADA standards. When vehicles are parked like this is makes access difficult, if not impossible. All three photos were taken on Sycamore Pl right at the school.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.