Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

Mcwilliams Pl Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 369960

Issue ID:

6401922

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Roadway Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

According to this constituent, at the INTERSECTIONS OF McWILLIAMS PLACE & 8TH STREET witch was recently repaved. The roadway markings were never put back and need to be replaced. The constituent believes it may have been overlooked, because all the other streets around this intersection has already been done over after the repavings.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 3. Traffic: Roadway Striping Maintenance (For all requests to refresh faded roadway striping, including crosswalks, double yellow centerlines, stop bars and markings, lane arrows, etc. Requests are typically addressed within 3 to 6 months.
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.