Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

cut grass at abandoned houses Acknowledged

6414 Floyd Ave Detroit, MI 48210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6402120

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

801 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5966

Service Request ID:

5876

Description

3 houses are across the street in front of my house and the grass has been cut once this year by the city because we pay (my neighbors ) and i to have it cut but we cant keep.doing it please send someone out to cut the grass we cant sit on out porch looking at that mess and rodents everywhere and when i say cut i mean cut not just go over it once and grass is everywhere thats not good at all we pay taxes over here please cut the grass . the addresses are 6401. 6409. 6415 not sure about the first one all on floyd st.

also asked...
Q. Is this Basin/Drain in the front, rear, or side of the property?
A. Unknown
Q. Has the basin been cleared from debris on top?
A. Unknown
Q. What is the nearest address to the blocked basin, or the street name?
A. unknown
Q. To identify the exact block, what two streets is the blocked basin between?
A. unknown
Q. Additional Information
A. unknown

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.