Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Study Requests Acknowledged

168 Van Horne St Jersey City, NJ, 07304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6402131

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Pedestrian Safety Study Request

Viewed:

174 times

Neighborhood:

Bergen-Lafayette

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

6080261, 6249027

Description

Delineator was knocked down on the corner of Summit and Congress. P;ease have them replaced.

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider?
A. 1. Traffic: Curb Extension/Daylighting Request (Curb extensions are traffic calming measures which improve sight lines and encourage slower turning speeds.)
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.