Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

101-199 79th St S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6402192

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Potholes / Road Depression

Viewed:

15 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

restoration done for water under WAM#1930242 task 2 on 7/18/19. Patch has failed. please re-do restoration

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. northbound lane on 79 St. S. btw 1 & 2 Ave S.
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.