Crosswalks Archived

35 Burnham St Gloucester, MA 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 290

Issue ID:

6402199

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Crosswalks

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

6402160

Description

please repaint for safety. cars fly down this section of Burnham street.

also asked...
Q. Does it need to be repainted?
A. yes
Q. Is the crosswalk obstructed?
A. no

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.