Non-emergency Policing Issues Archived

20 Center St Holyoke 01040, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6402286

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Non-emergency Policing Issues

Viewed:

314 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported:

on

Description

Suddenly finding lots of plastic bags and stamp bags in this area. People are hanging out in the parking lot all day and night. One seems to be living in the parking lot. Has a hammock tied to the fence. I picked up all the baggies I could find. Thank you for taking the time to look into this.


16 Comments

  • Operations Captain (Verified Official)

  • VanDog (Registered User)

  • Dman (Registered User)

  • Dman (Registered User)

  • VanDog (Registered User)

  • Dman (Registered User)

  • Dman (Registered User)

  • Dman (Registered User)

  • Dman (Registered User)

  • VanDog (Registered User)

  • Dman (Registered User)

  • VanDog (Registered User)

  • Dman (Registered User)

  • Dman (Registered User)

  • Dman (Registered User)

  • Closed VanDog (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.