Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Sidewalk issue Acknowledged

Charles St & Daniel St Ann Arbor, MI, 48103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 421350

Issue ID:

6403745

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Sidewalk issue

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

365354

Tagged:

blocked

Description

This section was just rebuilt, as part of the ongoing resurfacing project. But I think this section was done wrong. This one square of sidewalk is too steep for ADA compliance. The old sidewalk was not this steep.

also asked...
Q. What is the sidewalk issue?
A. Repair needed

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Jeff Ogden (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.