Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged Archived

100 Grand Ave Oakland 94612, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2320

Issue ID:

6403855

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Waverly

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

930973

Description

Street light out. Other goes on and off intermittently

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the outage/damage?
A. Multiple Street Lights - Out
Q. Are light(s) going on and off (cycling)?
A. YES
Q. What number(s), if any, are on the pole?
A. No numbers

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.