Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

35 Lexington Ave Gloucester 01930, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3505

Issue ID:

6406567

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

6402566

Description

Trash not picked up yesterday, Friday August 2

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. Trash
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Friday
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. no
Q. Is trash on private property?
A. no

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.