Tree Issue Archived

1749-1755 Georgian Terrace Atlanta, GA 30341, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

640737

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

289 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree, overgrowth

Description

When turning left onto skyland from Georgian Terrace, the view of oncoming traffic is 100% obscured by overgrown shrubs and trees.

also asked...
Q. Do you presume the tree to be dead?
A. No
Q. Please explain issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.