Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Striping / Markings Acknowledged

915 3rd St Ne Washington 20002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6407472

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Striping / Markings

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00816839

Tagged:

pothole, crosswalk

Description

Crosswalks at 3rd & K St NE on west, East, and north sides of the intersection are missing. Hey have not been restriped after roadwork was completed several months ago.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Ethan (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.