Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Pothole Acknowledged

Public Works Department 90 Cambridge St, Charlestown, Ma Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 136350

Issue ID:

6409110

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Charlestown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002981886

Tagged:

pothole, trash, graffiti

Description

That’s it! Enough is enough! It has now been over a month and the graffiti STILL hasn’t been removed. Stop being so lazy! There is no need to forward it to different departments. Just grab a can of spray paint in the back of one of the garbage trucks and remove the graffiti! I will repost every day until you get the hint! I will also file a complaint against you with your manager and the mayor


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.