Illegal Hazardous Dumping/Discharge Archived

11416 Nw Us Highway 441 Gainesville, FL, 32653, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 21250

Issue ID:

6409429

Submitted To:

Alachua County, FL

Category:

Illegal Hazardous Dumping/Discharge

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Alachua

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

I cannot find the exact category but this is close. There is often a strong chemical odor in the air when driving by this facility. It burns the nose and throat and causes a headache.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.