Codes Compliance Archived

220 5th Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6409488

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

116 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

6420619

Description

Parkways and landscaping have been neglected and all reverting to weeds. This has bern reported on numerous occasions and nothing gets resolved. When will something be done with this derelict property 2 blocks from Beach Drive?!

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.