Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

16th St N & 70th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1374995

Issue ID:

6410084

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

7 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicated By:

6411195

Description

Huge pothole right at 16th St N by 70th St intersect.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 16th St N by 70th at the turn around "bridge "
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt, gravel/dirt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.