PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot Archived

920 Newport Rd Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6410528

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Description

Huge amount of tree trunks, limbs and branches are lined up along the curb. Some are in the curb/roadway. I'm concerned because of the school buses that travel on Newport to get to McKibbon Lane School. I feel this could cause and accident with school buses coming/going.

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. No
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. No
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.